Call 08047634893 86% Response Rate

our range

Spice Oils Oleoresins

Manufacturer of a wide range of products which include ginger oil, ginger extract ginger, cumin seed oil and cardamom oil.
  • Ginger Oil
  • Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil

Ginger Oil

Rs 4,200  / KilogramGet Best Price

Product Brochure

ColorLight Yellow to Pale Yellow color
UsageUsed in the treatment of fractures,rheumatism,arthritis,bruising,carbuncles,nausea
SolubilitySoluble in mineral oil,insoluble in Propylene Glycol
Specific Gravity(at 25/25C) 0.871 to 0.882
Refractive Indexat 20C 1.488 to 1.494
Optical rotation-28 degree to -45 degree
Acid value2 Max
AppearanceFluid liquid
Botanical SourceZingiber Officinale R.
Ginger oil is an essential oil extracted from the rhizome of the ginger plant. Research into the benefits of ginger oil indicates that it has anti-inflammatory properties and that it could be helpful in easing feelings of nausea.
Used medicinally, Ginger Essential Oil facilitates the elimination of toxins, boosts digestion, eases discomforts of the stomach and bowel, enhances appetite, clears the respiratory tract, soothes aches, and reduces inflammation.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOE18

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Ginger Extract Ginger

Ginger Extract Ginger

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kg

PackagingBottle
Flash Point168.00 F
SolubilitySoluble in oil, insoluble in water
Color and OdorDark brown viscous liquid & spicy odor
Volatile oil content35%
UsageUsed as a medicines in many disease (Hyperlipidemia,Coughing, Constipation)
Not only does ginger help your skin by flushing out toxins, it also encourages blood circulation. Other benefits include reducing the damage that is caused thanks to free radicals 

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cumin Seed Oil

Cumin Seed Oil

Rs 1,600  / KgGet Best Price
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Extracted from the seeds of the Cuminum cyminum, Cumin oil is a powerful essential oil that can be used for bodily health and for cooking. Just as ground cumin is most commonly known for its prominent place on the kitchen spice rack, Cumin oil is equally as notable for its culinary contribution.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Cardamom Oil

Cardamom Oil

Rs 5,500  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilogram

FormLiquid
Refractive Indexat 20C Between 1.462 and 1.466
Optical RotationBetween +22 to +44
Specific gravityBetween 0.917 and 0.947
Terpinyl AcetateBetween 35 % and 48%
UsageAromatherapy
TypePure Essential Oil
Pack TypeBottle
Matching up with the ever increasing requirements of the customers, our company is engaged in providing Cardamom Oil.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOS01

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES