repeat">
Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited
Liable Essential Oil Products Private Limited
Sector 64, Noida, Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
GST No. 09AADCL4876D1ZC
08047634893 78% Response Rate
Send E-mail

Carrier Oils

Leading Manufacturer of pure cold pressed hemp seed oil, cold pressed avocado oil, pure natural cinnamon oil, redensyl essential oil, pure onion seed oil and hyacinth floral oil from Noida.
Request CallBack
  • Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
  • Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
  • Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
  • Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
  • Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Pure Cold Pressed Hemp Seed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
FormLiquid
BrandLiable
OrganicNo
Packaging TypeHDPE cane
Packaging Size1KG,5KG,20KG,50 KG,100KG
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeed
Purity100% Natural
Country of OriginMade in India
Product Specification
Extraction Method Cold Pressed
Packaging Size 25 kg
Organic Yes
Brand Liable
Shelf Life 2 Years
Purity 100%
Color Dark green to black greenish oil
Country of Origin Made in India
Botanical Name Cannabis sativa
Cultivation Organically/Traditionally Cultivated
Parts Extracted From Seeds

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
  • Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
Cold Pressed Avocado Oil
Get Best Quote

Cold Pressed Avocado Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 900 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size5 L
BrandLiable
Oil TypeOil
Packaging TypeDrum
SpecialityRich In Vitamin
OrganicYes
Usage/ApplicationSkin
Manufacturerself
Shelf Life2 years
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Expected Delivery4 days
Health BenefitsSkin Care

Product Description :

Liable Avocado oil is Cold  pressed from the avocado Seed. Its mild taste and high smoke point make it a popular cooking oil, but you can also consume it raw. ... Like extra virgin olive oil, cold-pressed avocado oil is unrefined and retains some of the flavor and color of the fruit, leaving it greenish in color

Type: Pure Essential Oil, natural plant extract

Appearance: yellow brown oil

Color: pale yellow to yellow brown

Ingredient: avocado

 

Uses :

  • calm itchy skin.
  • heal chapped skin.
  • replenish dry skin.
  • hydrate and moisturize skin.
  • shield skin from ultraviolet radiation.
  • protect against skin damage

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil
  • Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil
  • Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil
  • Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil
Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil
Get Best Quote

Pure Natural Cinnamon Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 425 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeContainer
Odour TypeOdour & taste of Cinnamon.
SolubilityInsoluble In Water
Refractive Indexd20 1,5450 - 1,5950
ColorClear Yellow color. This oil becoming Reddish Brown with age.
Flashpoint(C) 88
FamilyLaurace
DensityAt 20C (G/Ml)) 1,000 - 1,040
Botanical SourceCinnamomum Zylanicum Nees
AppearanceFluid liquid
Uses and Precautionsused in skin care products,clearing warts
Cinnamon oil is derived from the bark or leaves of several types of trees, including the Cinnamomum verum tree and the Cinnamomum cassia tree. Most commercially available cinnamon oil is derived from the Cinnamomum cassia tree and is called cassia cinnamon.

Benifit-
  • antibacterial
  • antifungal
  • antidiabetic
  • and antioxi

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Redensyl essential  Oil
  • Redensyl essential  Oil
  • Redensyl essential  Oil
  • Redensyl essential  Oil
Redensyl essential  Oil
Get Best Quote

Redensyl essential Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 3,200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging SizeCanes
TypeHair Growth
Packaging TypeCanes
Pack size (mililitre)MOQ-1Kg
BrandNeutral
FragranceNatural
IngredientNon-Herbal
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
MaterialOil
Makes hair stronger and thicker – it provides nutrients to the scalp and hair follicles and increases the blood flow in the scalp. It increases hair density – Redensyl is known to prevent hair thinning by increasing hair density. It has shown an 8.9% increase in hair growth during the anagen phase.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Pure Onion Seed Oil
  • Pure Onion Seed Oil
  • Pure Onion Seed Oil
Pure Onion Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Pure Onion Seed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 2,200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity05 Kg
Purity100% Pure
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
TypeMono Unsaturated, Mono Saturated
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromLeaves
Botanical NameAllium cepa
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life24 Months
ColorPale yellow
Odourstrong Onion
BrandLiable
SolubilityInsoluble in water; soluble in organic solvents
AppearanceClear bright yellow liquid
Country of OriginMade in India
Onion oil is a traditionally trusted and clinically proven remedy for all kinds of hair problems.
Regular use helps bring silkiness and strength to tresses, and improves the way hair looks, feels and behaves.
Model Name: Onion  Seed oil.
Hair Type: All Hair Types
Applied For: Hair Thickening
Skin Science Onion oil Hair Oil is a non sticky, non greasy and fast absorb hair oil with Onion Seed Oil blended with Almond, Castor, Jojoba, Olive & Coconut Oils. Its premium fast-absorb formulation tackles hair issues like excessive hair fall, thinning, greying, dryness, and dandruff.
packaging-5KG,25KG,50KG.200KG.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOS09
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Hyacinth Floral Oil
  • Hyacinth Floral Oil
Hyacinth Floral Oil
Get Best Quote

Hyacinth Floral Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 9,000 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size1 kg
Packaging TypeBottle
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationPharma
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
It has powerful calming, sedative properties and makes a great mental relaxant and can help alleviate anxiety and stress. Hyacinth is also anti-inflammatory, antibacterial and antiseptic; useful for treating, relieving, and healing wounds and irritated skin conditions.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
  • Linseed Oil
Linseed Oil
Get Best Quote

Linseed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 125 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
Brandlisble eseential oil
Packaging TypePlastic Container
Packaging Size25kg.
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Puritynatural
Shelf Life2 years
Formlinseed
Materialcoldpress oil
Country of OriginMade in India
We are one of the leading suppliers and exporters of Linseed Oil. We have been supplying Linseed Oil in various grades to clients across India and various countries. Owing to business opportunities arising from our good quality and reliability and the subsequent requirements we have received from overseas clients, we have marked a constant growth in the sector.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LIABLECO22
  • Production Capacity: 10000kg.
  • Delivery Time: 2DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 5KG,25KG,50KG,180KG.
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Blue Tansy Oil
  • Blue Tansy Oil
Blue Tansy Oil
Get Best Quote

Blue Tansy Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 22,000 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
FormConcentrated Compound
Packaging Size1 kg
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSteam Distilled
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Blue tansy essential oil has gained a lot of attention in recent years. Although more research is needed to confirm its properties and effects, blue tansy, or its components, have been shown to have anti-inflammatory, antihistamine, and skin-calming effects.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Linseed Oil Cold Pressed
  • Linseed Oil Cold Pressed
Linseed Oil Cold Pressed
Get Best Quote

Linseed Oil Cold Pressed

Approx. Price: Rs 145 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity10 Kg
Packaging Size25 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeBottle
BrandLiable
Botanical NameLinum usitatissimum
Country of OriginMade in India
Cold-pressed linseed oil is sometimes recommended when grinding dry pigment to make oil paint, because of its higher acidity than alkali-refined linseed oil. Used as a medium with oil colors for thinning, lower gloss and transparency, and pronouncing brush marks.Because flaxseed oil contains omega-3 fatty acids, it may reduce inflammation. One animal study published in 2013 found flaxseed oil offered impressive inflammation-lowering benefits. However, studies in humans have yielded mixed results.
Studies have found that flaxseed oil supplements can increase levels of omega-3 fatty acids in the body, including eicosapentaenoic acid (EPA) and docosahexaenoic acid (DHA).
EPA and DHA are essential compounds for promoting a healthy heart and preventing heart disease. ALA is converted to EPA and DHA in the body, while flaxseed naturally contains omega-3 fatty acids

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOCO26
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Packaging Details: 25Kg,50Kg,200Kg.
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Papaya Seed Oil African Oil
  • Papaya Seed Oil African Oil
Papaya Seed Oil African Oil
Get Best Quote

Papaya Seed Oil African Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
BrandLiable
Packaging Size1kg.5lg,25kg,180kg
FormLiquid
Packaging Type1kg, 5kg,25kg
Shelf life2years
Country of OriginMade in India
Papaya Seed Oil : contains fatty acids, such as Oleic Acid and Linoleic Acid, that work as anti-inflammatory agents, helping reduce redness and irritation on the complexion. With a combination of anti-microbial, scar-reducing and exfoliating properties,
Papaya Seed Oil helps to discourage acne and breakouts.Papaya Seed Oil is rich PAPAYA SEED OIL can aid in the relief of itchy,scaly, irritated skin conditions such as eczema and psoriasis.
PAPAYA SEED OIL also contains a significant amount of Vitamin C.Vitamin C can help combat wrinkles, blotches, large pores, acne, dark spots and other skin blemishes.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOPO29
  • Production Capacity: 2000
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Anjeer Oil
  • Anjeer Oil
Anjeer Oil
Get Best Quote

Anjeer Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeDrum
FormLiquid
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
Anjeer contains hair-friendly nutrients like magnesium, vitamin C, and vitamin E which promote hair growth. 

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
  • Apricot Oil
Apricot Oil
Get Best Quote

Apricot Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 850 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kilogram
Botanical NamePrunus Armeniaca
Shelf LifeTwo years
Refractive Indexat 20 C 1.4593-1.4646
AppearanceColorless to pale yellow liquid
Main ConstituentsMixed fatty Acids
UsesPharma Uses,Cosmetics Uses,Food and Flavoring Uses
Part UsedKernel
ViscosityClear Transparent liquid
Specific Gravity at20 C 0.910-0.915
With a firm commitment to quality, our organization is engaged in offering a wide ambit of Apricot Oil.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOC02
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Cucumber Oil
  • Cucumber Oil
  • Cucumber Oil
Cucumber Oil
Get Best Quote

Cucumber Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,200 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Packaging Size1KG, 5KG, 20KG, 50KG, 100KG
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
OrganicYes
BrandLiable
Cucumber oil is cold-pressed from cucumber seeds. The botanical name for cucumber plants is Cucumis sativus. This is a fixed or non-volatile oil.cucumber is one of the oldest cultivated crops, believed to have originated in the Indian subcontinent. Steam-distilled Essential oils for its purest form. Cucumber has an anti-oxidant that will protect the skin.

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Neem Oil
  • Neem Oil
Neem Oil
Get Best Quote

Neem Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 250 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Botanical NameAzadirachta Indica
Usage/ApplicationSkin Care
FormLiquid
Refractive indexat 20 C 1.468-1.472
Organoleptic propertiesPungent bitter herbal odour and taste
AppearanceLight brown to dark brown coloured liquid
FamilyMeliaceae
Uses and PrecautionsUseful for fever,loss of appetite,tiredness,coughs and intestinal worm infestation
Neem oil is derived by pressing the seed kernels of the neem tree. It is very bitter with a garlic/sulfur smell. Neem oil is an excellent moisturizing oil and contains various compounds that have insecticidal and medicinal properties. It is used in making shampoos, toothpaste, soaps, cosmetics, mosquito repellants, creams and lotions, pet products like pet shampoo, etc. It also contains vitamin E, other essential amino acids and some percentages of fatty acids. Neem oil is used for treating many skin diseases viz. eczema, psoriasis, skin allergies, etc. and is being studied for making contraceptives in India. Neem Oil is an excellent mosquitoes, fly, sand fleas and tick repellant.  Neem oil is useful as a fungicide, useful for rheumatism, cramps and obstinate ulcers.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOC06
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
  • Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil
Get Best Quote

Medium Chain Triglyceride Mct Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 550 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity25 Kg
FormLiquid
Grade StandardMedium-Chain Triglycerides
Packaging Size5
Packaging Typeplastic hdpe blue can
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Shelf Life2 Years
Purity99%
Country of OriginMade in India
MCT is odorless and is a very light and thin carrier oil.  MCT oil contains medium-length chains of fats called triglycerides. Due to their shorter length, MCTs are easily digested and many health benefits are linked to the way your body processes these fats. Fractionated Coconut Oil is clear and odorless leaving no greasy feeling. It is considered to be a non-occlusive oil, so it allows the skin to breathe and does not clog pores. This is a great carrier oil because it is clear and odorless and will not interfere with the other ingredients or scents in your formula.

Current research is mixed on this issue, but there are some potential reasons why MCT oil may be beneficial for weight loss.MCT oil may support weight loss by increasing fullness, fat loss, ketone production, and by improving your gut environment. More research is needed to determine its efficacy.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 days
  • Packaging Details: HDPE BLUE CAN
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
  • Organic Rosehip Oil
Organic Rosehip Oil
Get Best Quote

Organic Rosehip Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,900 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1KG,5KG,20KG,50KG,100KG
Extraction MethodCold Press
BrandLiable
Country of OriginMade in India
Rosehip seed oil is derived from the cold pressing of the seeds. In this method, the oil does not heat up, which ensures that the oil retains its potent antioxidants and essential fatty acids. This therapeutic oil mainly consists of Linoleic Acid, Linolenic Acid, Oleic Acid, Palmitic Acid, and Stearic Acid.The skin brightening properties of Rosehip Seed Oil help restore skin’s natural color and tone while lightening any unwanted dark blemishes caused by damage from overexposure to the sun, age spots, acne scars, or wounds. It’s astringent, anti-inflammatory, and anti-oxidant properties are known to facilitate the healing of wounds and burns by tightening the skin. This makes it effective in firming skin that sags from rapid weight loss such as after child birth. Rosehip Carrier Oil strengthens not only cells and tissue, but also brittle nails with dry cuticles.
When used in hair care, Rosehip Oil’s fatty acids reduce the itchiness characteristic of a dry scalp. The oil instantly restores hair’s shine by eliminating dandruff without leaving a greasy residue on the scalp, making it easy to use directly on the scalp without the worry of an oily look and feel. Rich in vitamins, Rosehip Carrier Oil gives hair resilience, adding silkiness, volume, and bounce to strands that are dull and limp.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: 10000
  • Delivery Time: 3DAYS
  • Packaging Details: 1KG,5KG,25KG,50KG,
Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil
  • Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil
  • Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil
  • Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil
Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil
Get Best Quote

Dill Seed Pure Essential Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,250 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Botanical NameAnethum Graveolens
MaterialOil
Bay OilNo
Plant PartSeed
BrandLiable
CAS Number54923
FormSteam Distillation
Country of OriginMade in India
Botanical name- Anethum Graveolens.

Brand - Liable essential Oil.

Menthod Of Extraction - Steam distillation

Part - Seed 

Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
  • Amla Seed oil
Amla Seed oil
Get Best Quote

Amla Seed oil

Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Raw MaterialSeeds
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeContainer
Foam TypeLiquids
Country of OriginMade in India

Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time. Amla oil is a natural oil used for hair health that contains extracts from the Indian gooseberry (Phyllanthus emblica). It is said to stimulate hair growth and prevent hair loss and premature graying. When used as a hair treatment, amla oil is applied to the scalp or facial hair.

Amla oil is often used in place of a conditioner after shampooing. It is gently massaged into the scalp so that it lightly coats the hair. People with an oily scalp should apply it to the hair shafts only. After 15 minutes or so, thoroughly rinse the hair with warm water. If amla oil gets into the eyes, rinse thoroughly with cool water.


Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
  • Pomegranate Seed Oil
Pomegranate Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Pomegranate Seed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging TypePlastic Bottle
BrandLiable
Country of OriginMade in India
Pomegranate oil boasts some wonderful skincare benefits! It is an effective moisturizer and softens the skin, while offering anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial, healing and nourishing qualities. Pomegranate oil regenerates and repairs skin, and effectively reduces and prevents wrinkles in the epidermis

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Bhringraj Oil
  • Bhringraj Oil
  • Bhringraj Oil
Bhringraj Oil
Get Best Quote

Bhringraj Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 650 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size1kg.5lg,25kg,180kg
BrandLiable
Manufacturerliable
TreatmentCold Press
Prescription/Non prescriptionNon prescription
Shelf life2years
Country of OriginMade in India

Bhringraj oil comes from a plant known in English as “false daisy.” The herb is in the sunflower family and grows best in moist places including Thailand, India, and Brazil.

Leaves from the bhringraj plant are mixed and heated with a carrier oil to produce bhringraj oil. Bhringraj can also be found in capsule or powder form.

In Ayurveda, an Indian tradition that aims to balance and heal the body through nutrition, bhringraj is said to promote hair growth, strengthen hair, and prevent graying and dandruff.


Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOCO25
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Wheat Germ Oil
  • Wheat Germ Oil
Wheat Germ Oil
Get Best Quote

Wheat Germ Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 400 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Packaging Size1KG,5KG,20KG,50 KG,100KG
Packaging TypePlastic Container
OrganicNo
BrandLIABLECO13
Wheatgerm Carrier Oil People worldwide know us by our quality products. We at Shiv Sales are determined to offer our clients proven pure carrier oils for creams, facial cleansers, eye & face serum recipes & many more. Developed under strict inspection & hygiene environment, our range is exported to huge clientele base all across the globe.

Description:
  • Wheat germ oil is a highly rich unrefined oil that is one of the richest sources of Vitamin E, A and D. It also has a high content of proteins and Lecithin. The oil is obtained from the nutrient rich germs of the of the wheat seed or kernel. This oil is widely used for external application such as skin regenerations, wrinkle lifting, repair dead skin and other skin related problems. It is one of the major agents used in cosmetic industry for making of skin care productS.

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOCO13
  • Packaging Details: 1KG,5KG,25KG,180KG.
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
  • Pumpkin Seed Oil
Pumpkin Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Pumpkin Seed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 1,150 / KilogramGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kilogram
Packaging TypeContainer
Packaging Size05kg,25kg,50kg
Usage/ApplicationCosmetic
Extraction MethodCold Pressed
FormLiquid
Specific Gravity (Degree Celsius)at 20 C : 0.910-0.920
AppearanceFluid oily liquid
OdourTypical vegetable seed nutty odour
Botanical NameCucurbita pepo
Organoleptic propertiesPleasing delicate flavour with bland taste
Uses and PrecautionsMaking of Soft Gel Capsules
Pumpkin seed oil is rich in heart-healthy fats and antioxidants. Animal and human studies have shown it can improve heart health, Study-proven uses for pumpkin seed oil include lowering cholesterol, easing symptoms of benign prostatic hyperplasia (BPH) in men, reducing hot flashes and hormone-related headaches in women, and reversing hair loss..

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOC08
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Bss Grade Castor Oil
  • Bss Grade Castor Oil
Bss Grade Castor Oil
Get Best Quote

Bss Grade Castor Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 155 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Kg
Grade Or Form AvailableLiquid
ColorColorless or slightly Yellow color
Unsaponifiable Matter0.70% Max
ViscosityWatery in viscosity
Shelf LifeTwo years
Botanical NameRiccinus communis
Acid Value1.00 Max.
Iodine Value Wijs82-90
UsesPharma Uses,Cosmetics Uses,Food and Flavoring Uses
Hydroxyl Value158-163
We are successfully engaged in providing a wide gamut of Castor Oil.

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Virgin Groundnut Oil
  • Virgin Groundnut Oil
Virgin Groundnut Oil
Get Best Quote

Virgin Groundnut Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 160 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity100 Litre
UsageCooking,Flavoring,Massage oil,Reduces High B.P,Good cholesterol
Phytosterols27.9 mg
Polyunsaturated fat4.3 grams
Botanical NameHypogaea
FamilyFabaceae
FormLiquid
Vitamin E11% of the RDI
Keeping in mind ever-evolving requirements of our respected clients, we are providing a premium quality range of Arachis Oil.

Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Brahmi Oil
  • Brahmi Oil
  • Brahmi Oil
Brahmi Oil
Get Best Quote

Brahmi Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 800 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Details:
BrandLiable
Type Of PackagingBottle
Packaging Size1kg, 5kg, 25kg, 50kg, 180kg.
FormLiquid
Usage/ApplicationMedicine
Country of OriginMade in India
Brahmi oil is a natural substance used in Ayurveda, the traditional medicine of India. Typically massaged into the scalp, it is made from extracts of the herbs bacopa monnieri or gotu kola (usually combined with sesame oil or coconut oil).

Additional Information:
  • Item Code: LEOBO23
Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
Babchi Seed Oil
Get Best Quote

Babchi Seed Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 950 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity1 Kg
FormLiquid
Packaging size5kg,25kg
Year2022
PrescriptionNo
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromSeed
Usage/ApplicationSkin
Purity100% Pure
ManufacturerLiable
BrandLiable
Extraction MethodCold Press
Shelf Life24 Months
Country of OriginMade in India

Babchi (Psoralea corylifolia) oil is an important essential oil used in several traditional medicines to cure various disorders. This phytotherapeutic agent possesses a number of pharmacological activities including antibacterial, antifungal, antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, immunomodulatory, and antitumor factors..

 


Yes! I am Interested
Request CallBack
  • Linalool
  • Linalool
Linalool
Get Best Quote

Linalool

Approx. Price: Rs 1,100 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Kg
Packaging TypeHDPE DRUM
Packaging Size5KG
Shelf Life2.5 YEARS
Linalool is used as a scent in perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents, including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions. It exhibits antimicrobial and antifungal properties.

Additional Information:
  • Production Capacity: IMPORTED
  • Delivery Time: 2-3 DAYS
  • Packaging Details: HDPE DRUM
Yes! I am Interested
Save time! Get the Best Deal

*Your information is safe with us.

Request CallBack
  • Agarwood Oil
  • Agarwood Oil
Agarwood Oil
Get Best Quote

Agarwood Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 55,000 / KgGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Packaging Size25 kg
FormLiquid
Packaging TypeDrum
Plant Part Used/Extracted FromWood/Trunk
Usage/ApplicationCosmetics
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Shelf Life36 Months
What is agarwood oil used for?It is used to cure skin diseases and as an analgesic. The benefits of agarwood oil include its ability to fight against cancer cells and reduce inflammation. Agarwood oil also has the ability to relieve pain, calm nerves, and promote healthy sleep

Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video
Request CallBack
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
  • Corn Oil
Corn Oil
Get Best Quote

Corn Oil

Approx. Price: Rs 350 / LitreGet Latest Price
Product Brochure
Product Details:
Minimum Order Quantity5 Litre
TypeMono Saturated
Packaging TypeHDPE caney55
BrandLiable
Processing TypeOil
Packaging Size5kg,25kg,180kg
Place Of OriginPan India
SpecialityLow Cholestrol

Corn oil (maize oil) is oil extracted from the germ of corn (maize). Its main use is in cooking, where its high smoke point makes refined corn oil a valuable frying oil.

Corn oil is generally less expensive than most other types of vegetable oils. Corn oil is also a feedstock used for biodiesel.


Yes! I am Interested
Watch Video

Explore more products

X