Call 08047634893 86% Response Rate

our range

Natural Mint Products

Pioneers in the industry, we offer menthol bold crystal, menthol bold crystals terpeneless, tl menthol bold crystal, menthol oil, liquid menthol and spearmint oil from India.
  • Menthol Bold Crystal
  • Menthol Bold Crystal
  • Menthol Bold Crystal
  • Menthol Bold Crystal
  • Menthol Bold Crystal
Menthol Bold Crystal

Menthol Bold Crystal

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Product Brochure

Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeFiber Drum
Purity95-99.99 %
FormBold Crystal
Usage/ApplicationPharma
L Menthol Content99.7
Shelf Life24 Months
Extraction MethodSteam Distillation
Melting Point40+ C
Assay99.7 %
FragranceStrong camphor-like with heavy mint tones
ColorTransparent
BrandLiable essential prodcuts

Other Details:

  • Color: Crystalline
  • Odor: Strong camphor-like with heavy mint tones
  • Melting point: 40 +
  • Menthol assay: 99.7%
  • Crystal size: small like pices of rice,


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOPM02
  • Production Capacity: 1000
  • Delivery Time: 2 to 5 days
  • Packaging Details: FIBER & HDEP Drums

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless
  • Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless
Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless

Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless

Rs 1,250  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeFiber Drum
FormBold Crystal
Purity99.7%
Shelf Life2 Years
Botanical NameMentha Arvensis
ColorColorless
BrandLiable essential oil products Pvt.Ltd.
SizeTransparent Hexagona
AS ContentGreater Than Equal 3PPM
Chemical Constituents99.70 min Laevo-menthol
Heavy Metal ContentGreater Than Equal 10PPM
Melting Point42 - 44C;
Non volatile Matter0.05% Maximum
Specific Rotation-50 - -49 Degree
GradeBio-Tech Grade
Menthol Bold Crystal Appearance Colorless, Transparent Hexagonal Or Needlelike Crystals;Odor Having Characteristic Odor Of Natural Menthol Obtained From Menthol Avensis Oil, Melting Point42 - 44 Degree C;Non-volatile Matter0.05% Maximum,  Specific Rotation 25-50 Degree- -49 DegreeAS Content3PPMHeavy Metal Content10PPMChemical Constituents99.50 min Laevo-menthol CP2000BP2000USP24J PFCC-IIIIPStorageTo be kept in cool & dry Places below 33*c , avoid sunlight and moisture Packing Fiber Drums of 25 kg net Applications Perfumery, Mouth Freshener, Chewing gum,Cough drops, Tooth Paste, Hair oil, Shampoo, Confectionary, Flavours,Pain Balm cosmetics and Fragrances.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOM04
  • Pay Mode Terms: T/T (Bank Transfer)
  • Production Capacity: 3000kg/week
  • Delivery Time: 5 Days
  • Packaging Details: 25 kg. Drums

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
  • Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless
  • Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless
Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless

Menthol Bold Crystals Terpeneless

Rs 1,220  / KgGet Best Price
Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeFiber Drum
FormBold Crystal
Purity99.7%
Is It DriedDried
Usage/ApplicationPharma and cosmetics
Product CodeLEOM09
Melting Point35
Chemical FormulaC10H20O
Botanical NameMentha Arvensis
AppearanceCrystal
BrandLiable Essential Products.
FragranceMint

We are the leading supplier of Menthol Crystal made from high quality material at competitive prices.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Tl Menthol Bold Crystal

Tl Menthol Bold Crystal

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size25 kg
Packaging TypeFiber Drum
FormBold Crystal
Usage/ApplicationPharma, cosmetic and food
Melting Point42-44 C
Optical Rotation-50 to -49
BrandLiable
Non Volatile Matter0.05 % max
AppearanceColorless, Transparent Hexagonal Or Needle like Crystals
FragranceHaving Characteristic Odor Of Natural Menthol Obtained From Menthol Avensis Oil
Country of OriginMade in India

Product Details :

MENTHOL CRYSTAL
Appearance: Colorless, Transparent Hexagonal Or Needlelike Crystals;
Odor: Having Characteristic Odor Of Natural Menthol Obtained From Menthol Avensis Oil;
Melting Point: 42 – 44°C;
Non-volatile Matter: 0.05% Maximum;
Specific Rotation 25 -50°- -49°
AS Content: ≤3PPM
Heavy Metal Content: ≤10PPM
Chemical Constituents: 99.50 min Laevo-menthol
Specification: CP2000 BP2000 USP24 JP FCC-III IP
Storage: To be kept in cool & dry Places below 33*c , avoid sunlight and moisture
Packing: Fiber Drums of 25 kg net
Applications:

Perfumery, Mouth Freshner,Chewing gum,Cough drops, Tooth Paste, Hair oil, Shampoo,Confectionary, Pan Masala, Flavours,Pain Balm cosmetics and Fragrances.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Menthol  Oil

Menthol Oil

Rs 900  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Packaging Size25 Kg
Packaging TypeSteel Drum
FormLiquid
Limonene1.50% To 7.00%
BrandLiable
Botanical NameMentha Arvensis
Specific Gravity0.888 To 0.910 gm/ml (AT 250C)
Optical Rotation-160 To -340 (AT 250C)
Refractive Index1.456 To 1.470 (AT 250C)
FragranceMint
Menthone17.00% To 35.00%
With our expertise and trustworthiness, we are engaged in offering an optimum quality range of Menthol Oil.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Liquid Menthol

Liquid Menthol

Rs 1,200  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kg

Usage/ApplicationCommercial
FormLiquid
Packaging Size5kg,15kg,25kg
FragranceMinty
BrandLiable
AppearanceTransparent
Botanical NameMentha piperita
Country of OriginMade in India

Description: Menthol Liquid is derived from the plant Mentha piperita. This perennial herb may grow up to 1 meter in height, and it has long, underground runners by which it is easily propagated. Colour: Clear transparent slight pale yellow liquid that may solidify in winter or cool conditions.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Spearmint Oil

Spearmint Oil

Rs 1,600  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Pack TypeGallon
SolubilitySoluble in alcohol
FormLiquid
Packaging Size1kg,5kg,10kg,25kg.
Shelf Life2 years
Botanical NameMentha Spicata
DescriptionSlightly yellowish colored fluid liquid,odor pleasant
UsageTreatment of asthma,relieves fever
Spearmint, also known as garden mint, common mint, lamb mint and mackerel mint is a species of mint, Mentha spicata, native to Europe and southern temperate Asia, extending from Ireland in the west to southern China in the east. It is naturalized in many other temperate parts of the world, including northern and southern Africa, North America and South America. It is used as a flavouring in food and herbal teas. The aromatic oil, called oil of spearmint, is also used as a flavouring and sometimes as a scent.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOM02

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Mentha Citrata Oil

Mentha Citrata Oil

Rs 1,250  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 5 Kilogram

Packaging TypeAluminium Vials
FormLiquid
Packaging Size200 gm, 500 gm
Botanical NameMentha Citrata
UsagePerfuming in soaps, balms, detergents
Efficient name in the industry involved in offering the optimum quality ofMentha Citrata Oil.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEOM07

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES