|Minimum Order Quantity||5 Kg|
|Packaging Size||25 kg|
|Botanical Name||Thymus vulgaris|
|Extraction Method||Steam Distillation|
|Shelf Life||2 Years|
In addition to livening up the flavor of food, the thyme plant (Thymus vulgaris) is also the source of thyme essential oil. Thyme oil has antifungal, anti-inflammatory, and antibacterial properties. It's commonly used as a preservative in foods, cosmetics, and toiletries.