Call 08047634893 86% Response Rate

our range

Natural Butters

Offering you a complete choice of products which include natural shea butter, refined cocoa butter, shea butter, mango butter and kokum butter.
Natural Shea Butter

Natural Shea Butter

Rs 470  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Usage/ApplicationSkin
GradeCosmetic
Usageskin Moisturizer
Free Fatty Acids0.00 - 0.05 (%)
Iodine Value0.0 - 4.0 (gI2/100g)
Melting Point33.0 - 36.0 C
Peroxide Value0.0 - 5.0 (meq/kg)
Botanical NameCocos Nucifera
CompositionShea Butter is rich in Vitamin C, E, A, Choline, B-12, Folic acid, Calcium, Magnesium, Zinc etc
OrganicYes

pecifications 

     Scientific Name: Butyrosperum parkii

     Color- Cream with Yellow Hint                                  

     Odor-  Characteristic

     Melting Point- 32 -45 degrees C

     Free Fatty Acids- <3.5%

     Peroxide Value-

     Unsaponifiables- >6%

     Water Content- <0.2%

     Insoluable Impurities- <1%

     Acid Value- 6.0 max. mgKOH/g

     Saponification Value- 170-185 mgKOH/g

     Microbiology- Satisfactory

 

Storage

Store in a cool, dark place away from natural sunlight.  Unrefined shea butter should be stored in sealed plastic sacks or plastic containers.

 

Uses  

Unrefined shea butter is used as a good emollient and moisturizer for the skin due to the unique combination of triglycerides and high unsaponifiable content. It has moisturizing and regenerative properties that soothes and protects skin. Unrefined shea butter is smooth to the skin which makes it excellent for face, hand and body care products. Other suggested uses include lip balms, soaps, body butters, ointments, after sun care and bath products.

 

Packaging 

Packaged in 5kh, 10kg, 15 kg  plastic lined and sealed baulty.



Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEONB05

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Refined Cocoa Butter

Refined Cocoa Butter

Rs 750  / KgGet Best Price
BrandNeutal
Flavorno
Packaging TypePacket
Shelf Life2years
Milk Fatno
Packaging Size5kg,20kg
Country of OriginMade in India
Cocoa Butter Refined is often considered perfect for dry & irritated skin conditions of most types. The creamy smooth texture, and emollient property of cocoa butter make it one of the most popular ingredients sold! Cocoa Butter is one of the most stable,highly used butters known.

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Shea Butter

Shea Butter

Rs 460  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

UsageLip loss, Skin moisturizers, Skin creams & emulsions, Hair conditioners for dry hair
Free Fatty AcidsGreater Than 3.5%
UnsaponifiablesLess Than 6%
Water ContentGreater Than 0.2%
Insoluble ImpuritiesGreater Than 1%
Botanical NameButyrospermum parkii
Shea butter is mainly used in the cosmetics industry for skin- and hair-related products (lip gloss, lip stick, skin moisturizer creams and emulsions, and hair conditioners for dry and brittle hai) It is also used by soap makers and massage oil manufacturers, typically in small amounts, because it has plenty of unsaponifiables, and higher amounts result in a softer soap that has less cleaning ability. 

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEONB01

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Mango Butter

Mango Butter

Rs 650  / KgGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kg

Gradecosmetics
BrandNeutral
UsesBar Soaps, Sun skin care, Facial, Foot care
AppearanceOff White to Lt. Yellow / Solid Fat
Shelf Life24 Months Properly Handled / Stored
Salves and balms10 to 100%
SolubilityOil Soluble
Botanical NameMangifera Indica
CompositionIt contains high content of fatty acid such as oleic acid, stearic acid, Palmitic, Linoleic, arancin
We are the leading entity in the industry, highly engaged in offering the best quality range of Mango Butter.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEONB04

View Complete details

get quote request a call back
Kokum Butter

Kokum Butter

Rs 750  / KilogramGet Best Price

Minimum Order Quantity: 25 Kilogram

BrandNeutral Brand
ColorWhite
Shelf Life2 years
Packaging TypePacket
UsageBody lotion, Soaps, Creams, Lipsticks,Hair conditioner
SolubilityOil Miscible
Shelf24 Months Properly Handled / Stored
Botanical NameGarcinia Indica
To cater the variegated demands of our clients, we are highly engrossed in offering a wide range of Kokum Butter.

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LEONB03

View Complete details

get quote request a call back

EXPLORE MORE CATEGORIES